Wednesday, January 11, 2017

NINYO Fusion Cuisine & Wine Lounge

Looking for a romantic place to spend a special date night in Metro Manila?? I think we found the perfect place! NINYO Fusion Cuisine and Wine Lounge is the answer! It's located in Loyola Heights, Quezon City. 

Well I'll admit it, it took us about 2 hours just to get in the place.. but that's because we left Makati around 6pm (rush hour!!!) and as we all know Manila traffic is hella WILD!

When we arrived at Ninyo we are lucky enough to get a decent parking space inside (tho it also took us few minutes of waiting, but.. it's not bad at all).  We are immediately accommodated by their staffs and lead us to our reserved gazebo. The flow of the night was very smooth and satisfying. It's more than what we expected. The food and experience are totally worth the money, truly a thumbs up! Plus, their staffs are very accommodating (FYI: they also take good photos lol)!

Monthsary x Christmas Dinner (Dec 21, 2016)

Isn't it lovely? Rose petals all around our gazebo, romantic music in the background, a good conversation, plus GOOD FOOD! 

Ohhh and hey, they also have love locks available for those who want to symbolize their love and commitment by putting love locks at Ninyo's special fence (which is surprisingly almost full) and they also have a wishing well across it.
I haven't blog for so long but I think this experience is worth sharing for those people/couples who wanna explore the metro for some good and fancy dates! This place is highly recommended.
One last tip, make sure to have an early reservation because I heard they're always fully booked.

By the way, I found few clips on my phone so I decided to edit a short clip of our date night. Take time to watch it guys! I know it's not on its best quality but I hope you'd like it! Maybe next time we'll take longer and better videos lol

For questions and suggestions, just comment down below!
Thank you!

Love Always,

Disclaimer: This is not a sponsored post 

Tuesday, January 10, 2017


This is basically just a photo blog from Boracay, Philippines

All photos were taken at Spider House, Diniwid Beach
Except for the food photo of the Four Cheese Pizza, Oyster Sisig and some Fried Chicken.. 
It's from Four Season's Hotel (Station 1) and it's truly a must try!

I'm wearing a black strappy bikini from , it's really awesome and stylish. Thank you guys for sending me this, tho I think the top is kinda small for me but it's still fab as always! 

Love Always,

Friday, June 3, 2016


@ Flotsam & Jetsam Hostel, San Juan, La Union, Philippines
Definitely a perfect place to chill, dine & surf! So in love with Elyu!!! (La Union)


Love Always,

Tuesday, November 11, 2014

Wednesday, June 18, 2014


  Forever21 Tank Top | H&M Shorts | Forever21 Booties | Michael Kors Handbag

Been MIA for quite awhile, and oh definitely not in my best shape. Haha but who cares? =) No belly ring too! Been keeping these photos for awhile and been itching to blog more!

Will love you always,